3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Potomac West Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (118 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$3,488 - $4,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,311
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,359
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$3,792 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$3,479 - $10,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$6,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $12,343
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$4,485 - $5,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$5,020 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sur
Rent Specials
$3,992 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,236 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$5,183 - $7,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $7,558
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
Rent Specials
$4,051 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$3,129 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$6,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,476 - $6,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

1330 S Fair StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$2,470 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$4,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $6,085
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,554 - $6,556
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$3,483 - $6,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1621 10th St S

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1621 10th St S

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 973 S Taylor St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 2

973 S Taylor St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1028 16th St S

$4,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$4,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 6, 2027

1028 16th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$6,317 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,006
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,317

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$6,317 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,006
Required Monthly Fees
$311

Total Monthly Price
$6,317

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1813 S Stafford St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1813 S Stafford St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 951 S Rolfe St

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

951 S Rolfe St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 3627 1st Rd S

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3627 1st Rd S

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 4420 S Four Mile Run Dr

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4420 S Four Mile Run Dr

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1636 S Taylor St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1636 S Taylor St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1706 S Edgewood St

$3,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,990

Total Monthly Price
$3,990

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1706 S Edgewood St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1741 S Hayes St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent