Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Ballston Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (112 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Ballston area of Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
$2,085 - $12,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,686
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,443 - $15,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,305 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,305 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,402 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $14,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,420 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,646 - $6,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620 - $6,584
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,705
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,372 - $4,797
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,977 - $5,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,767 - $4,997
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,977 - $5,207
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,692 - $5,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,917 - $5,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $5,112
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,917 - $5,585
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3000 Spout Run Pkwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 7

3000 Spout Run Pkwy

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 635 N Nelson St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

635 N Nelson St

ArlingtonVA22203

Most Pet Friendly Ballston Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Ballston area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Fitzroy with prices starting from $2,690 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. The View Ballston scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $2,443. Here are the most Pet Friendly Ballston apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Fitzroy4/4Lyon Village$2,690
The View Ballston3.8/4Ballston Virginia Square$2,443
Lyon Place at Clarendon Center3.8/4Clarendon-Courthouse$1,905