Apartments for Rent in the Ballston Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (233 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
$2,085 - $12,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,686
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,443 - $15,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,305 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,305 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,402 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $14,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,420 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,646 - $6,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620 - $6,584
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,705
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,372 - $4,797
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,977 - $5,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,767 - $4,997
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,977 - $5,207
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,692 - $5,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,917 - $5,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $5,112
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,917 - $5,585
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1114 N Taylor St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1114 N Taylor St, Unit B, Unit B

1114 N Taylor St
ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1174 N Vermont St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1174 N Vermont St

ArlingtonVA22201

Frequently Asked Questions about Ballston

How much are Studio apartments in Ballston?

There are currently 45 Studio Apartments in Ballston with rent ranges from $1,575 to $7,598 with an average price of $2,495.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Ballston Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Ballston ranges from $838 to $9,177 with an average monthly rent of $2,892.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Ballston cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Ballston range from $981 to $10,822. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,815.

How expensive are Ballston Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 37 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Ballston on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,126 to $7,202 - averaging $4,021 for the location.