Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Columbia Heights South Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (214 Rentals) Page 5 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Columbia Heights South area of Arlington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1600 S Eads St

$7,028

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,684
Required Monthly Fees
$344

Total Monthly Price
$7,028

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,645 - $6,698

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,132

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 6

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$6,562

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,562

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,158 - $7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,158 - $7,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,871
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,225

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 510 S Barton St

$3,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,257
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$3,420

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

510 S Barton St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 4001 9th St N

$3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

4001 9th St N

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 550 14th St S

$4,487 - $5,007

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,266
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,487

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 550 14th St S

$4,487 - $5,007

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,266
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,487

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 16

550 14th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1201 S Bell St

$6,541

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,225
Required Monthly Fees
$316

Total Monthly Price
$6,541

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1201 S Bell St

ArlingtonVA22202
close
View Me
Placemakr Marymount Ballston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Placemakr Marymount Ballston

1008 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22201
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Camden Potomac Yard
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
5 Months, 13 Months
See All Lease Options

Camden Potomac Yard

3535 S Ball StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Garfield Park
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 15 Months
See All Lease Options

Garfield Park

925 N Garfield St NArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,747 - $3,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $3,034
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $3,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,792
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,956 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913 - $4,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,286 - $2,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,242
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,286 - $2,282
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Columbia Heights South Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Columbia Heights South?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Columbia Heights South is at Presidential Greens listed at $1,286.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Columbia Heights South Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Columbia Heights South is $4,006.

What is the largest Short-term Columbia Heights South Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Columbia Heights South is a 2,832 square feet unit starting from $2,800 at Bell at Courthouse.

What is the average size for Columbia Heights South Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Columbia Heights South is currently at 624 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro