Studio Apartments for Rent in the Dominion Hills Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,017 - $2,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,088
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,113
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $4,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 21

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 4

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,419 - $6,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,126
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 12

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,696 - $1,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,024
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,464 - $6,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 8

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5711 11th St N
Studio Apartments

5711 11th St N

5711 11th St NArlington, VA 22205

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Erdo House III
Studio Apartments

Erdo House III

1100 Kenilworth StArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
5706 10th Rd N
Studio Apartments

5706 10th Rd N

5706 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
5701 10th Rd N
Studio Apartments

5701 10th Rd N

5701 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
5724 10th Rd N
Studio Apartments

5724 10th Rd N

5724 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
5714 11th St N
Studio Apartments

5714 11th St N

5714 11th St NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
The Ashtons
Studio Apartments

The Ashtons

5700 N 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Erdo House
Studio Apartments

Erdo House

5721 11th NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,205 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,229 - $3,800
Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Falls Green
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $5,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Dominion Hills, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Dominion Hills Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Dominion Hills area of Washington, VA is found at Skyline Towers and is listed at 640 square feet priced from $1,529. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Skyline TowersLEnfant Premier640 Sq Ft$1,529
Cortland BallstonS5 - Renovated587 Sq Ft$2,580
The WhitmorePlan E1A574 Sq Ft$1,740
Cortland at Falls ChurchBroad573 Sq Ft$1,739
Modera Falls ChurchS01523 Sq Ft$2,229
Cavalier ClubStudio 1Bathroom521 Sq Ft$1,691
Falls GreenStudio-SCOA521 Sq Ft$1,662
Broad & WashingtonStudio ADU-S7520 Sq Ft$1,736
The HorizonsStudio, 1 Bath 500 SF 01D500 Sq Ft$2,042
Virginia Square TowersStudio401 Sq Ft$2,295

Cheapest Available Dominion Hills Studio Apartments

Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Dominion Hills of Washington, VA is the LEnfant Renovated Model starting from $1,529 at Skyline Towers. The average price for all Studio apartments in Dominion Hills is currently $2,204. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Skyline TowersLEnfant Renovated$1,529
Gates of BallstonStudio$1,578
Cavalier ClubStudio 1Bathroom$1,662