1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Dominion Hills Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $3,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,351 - $5,193
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,088
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,113
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,248 - $2,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,805 - $4,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $3,844
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,126
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$2,211 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,024
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,417 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $4,137
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $4,231
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,604 - $4,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,604 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $3,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,492 - $4,672
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 5721 11th St N

$1,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5721 11th St N

ArlingtonVA22205
close
View Me
Burton House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Burton House

5715 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
Westover Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Westover Place

5708 11th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
5712 10th Rd N
1 Bedroom Apartments

5712 10th Rd N

5712 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
5718 10th Rd N
1 Bedroom Apartments

5718 10th Rd N

5718 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
Westover
1 Bedroom Apartments

Westover

5708 11th St NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Ashtons
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Ashtons

5711 11th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Erdo House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Erdo House

5722 11th St NArlington, VA 22205
close
View Me
The Ashtons
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Ashtons

5700 N 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,268 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,229 - $3,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,465 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $18,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,105 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,130 - $3,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Dominion Hills, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Dominion Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Dominion Hills area of Washington, VA is found at Three Collective and is listed at 1,117 square feet priced from $2,871. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Three CollectiveA5 w/ Den1,117 Sq Ft$2,871
LORENAD31,093 Sq Ft$2,505
Ballston Garden Apartments2 bed/ 1 bath1,050 Sq Ft$2,400
Ballston Place1 Bedroom with Den, 1.5 Bath1,006 Sq Ft$3,010
Skyline TowersReagan Premier960 Sq Ft$1,887
Infinity ApartmentsOmega Renovated917 Sq Ft$1,950
The View Ballston1 Bed Loft/1 Bath-ADL917 Sq Ft$3,768
The Horizons1 Bedroom, 1 Bath 900 SF 11E900 Sq Ft$2,227
Mayfair HouseRenovated 1Bd Deluxe900 Sq Ft$1,925
Cortland BallstonA17 - Renovated886 Sq Ft$3,093

Cheapest Available Dominion Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Dominion Hills of Washington, VA is the Constitution Model starting from $1,452 at The Jefferson, an Eagle Rock Community. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Dominion Hills is currently $2,558. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: