2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ashburn, VA (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,670 - $8,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,186 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,311 - $12,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,445 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $5,405
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,978 - $5,508
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,561 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,216 - $11,662
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,241 - $11,687
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 44096 Natalie Terrace

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

44096 Natalie Terrace

AshburnVA20147
property at 42861 Genuine Reward Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 43840 Hickory Corner Terrace

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 21950 Garganey Ter

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

21950 Garganey Ter

AshburnVA20147
property at 42461 Rockrose Square

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price