
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ballwin, MO (36 Rentals)


Park Meadows Apartments

Madison Rockwood

Willows on Weidman Apartments

Woodsmill Village Apartment Homes

Retreat at Seven Trails

13391 Hiddendale Ln

1133 Treetop Village Dr

721 La Bonne Pkwy
St. Louis Living: Your Local Expert's Guide to Neighborhoods and Renting
Moving to St. Louis? Get the ultimate insider's guide to the city's neighborhoods, from the historic CWE to residential Shaw. Find your perfect apartment and settle in like a local.

147 Cascade Terrace Dr

424 Chamberlin Dr

209 Lindy Blvd

702 Vendome Ln

16944 Hickory Crest Dr

721 La Bonne Pkwy

507 Glenmeadow Dr

911 Meramec Grove Ct

Orchard Village Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Carriage Place at Lake Chesterfield

Mila

Parq at Chesterfield

Cherry Creek Apartments

Reflection Cove Apartment Homes

Village Green

Total Monthly Price
Schoettler Village

Aventura at Towne Centre

2501 Shiva Dr
From Arch to Apartment: The St. Louis Insider's Guide to Renting Near the Area's Top Employers
The St. Louis Insider's Guide to renting near BJC, WashU, Boeing, SSM Health, and Anheuser-Busch. Find your perfect neighborhood to balance commute, lifestyle, and budget.

1725 W Golden Cir

1849 San Luis Rey Pkwy

822 Cleveland Ave

1145 Wagon Wheel Trail

12305 Conway Rd

1842 Shadywood Ct

11217 Talamore Cir

Celtic Meadows

Sandalwood Creek Condominiums
St. Louis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about St. Louis and the best places to live with original content written by our St. Louis, MO Local Expert Taryn Shorr-Mckee
Ballwin, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Ballwin?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballwin Studio Apartments | $1,568 | $1,561 | $1,576 |
| Ballwin 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,597 | $810 | $2,149 |
| Ballwin 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,872 | $1,065 | $2,815 |
Ballwin 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,314 | $1,719 | $3,195 |
| Ballwin 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,115 | $7,115 | $7,115 |
Browse Top Apartments in Ballwin
See all Apartments in BallwinExplore Ballwin
Ballwin, MO Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Ballwin 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Ballwin, MO is found at Schoettler Village in the Chesterfield neighborhood and is 1,730 square feet priced from $2,462. Orchard Village Apartments in the Ballwin neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,618 square feet and currently listed start at $2,300. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Ballwin:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoettler Village | Willow Townhome | 1,730 Sq Ft | $2,462 |
| Orchard Village Apartments | REDWOOD | 1,618 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Madison Rockwood | The Ballwin | 1,580 Sq Ft | $2,312 |
| Cherry Creek Apartments | 3 Bedroom 1 Full & 2 Half Bathrooms | 1,498 Sq Ft | $1,763 |
| Carriage Place at Lake Chesterfield | 3 Bed 3 Bath - Washer/Dryer | 1,475 Sq Ft | $2,075 |
| Mila | Fire Maple | 1,363 Sq Ft | $3,060 |
Cheapest Available Ballwin 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Ballwin, MO is the Oak Model starting from $1,719 at Schoettler Village in the Chesterfield neighborhood. The second most affordable Ballwin 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom 1 Full & 2 Half Bathrooms Model at Cherry Creek Apartments starting at $1,760 in the Ballwin neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Ballwin is currently $2,314. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Ballwin:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Schoettler Village | Oak | $1,719 |
| Cherry Creek Apartments | 3 Bedroom 1 Full & 2 Half Bathrooms | $1,760 |
| Carriage Place at Lake Chesterfield | 3 Bed 3 Bath - Washer/Dryer | $2,075 |
| Orchard Village Apartments | REDWOOD | $2,300 |
| Madison Rockwood | The Ballwin | $2,312 |
| Mila | Fire Maple | $3,060 |
Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in St. Louis
A Local Experts guide to the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods Near Colleges in the St. Louis, MO metro area for affordable living. Find your perfect Student apartment, condo, or rental home today at apartmenthomeliving.com
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Ballwin, MO
Parkway Southwest Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Ballwin, MO Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Ballwin, MO
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Ballwin Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Ballwin Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Ballwin is $2,314.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Ballwin Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Ballwin is a 1,730 square feet unit starting from $2,462 at Schoettler Village.
What is the average size for Ballwin 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Ballwin is currently 1,672 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

St. Louis Living: Your Local Expert's Guide to Neighborhoods and Renting
Written by: Taryn Shorr-Mckee
St. Louis is a historic city of neighborhoods — nearly 80 of them — each with its own personality, rhythm, and everyday comforts.

Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in St. Louis
Written by: Taryn Shorr-Mckee
Finding the right neighborhood to rent near your St. Louis college or university isn’t just about convenience.

A Local Expert’s Guide To the 10 Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in St. Louis
Written by: Taryn Shorr-Mckee
I’m Taryn, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com team Local Expert for St. Louis, Missouri. Nicknamed “a city of neighborhoods,” St. Louis has nearly 80 distinct communities, each with unique characteristics setting it apart from others.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.