1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN with Utilities Included (143 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Wentworth Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wentworth Apartments

8849 Wentworth Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fremont Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fremont Court

8300 Fremont Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
9830 Nicollet
1 Bedroom Apartments

9830 Nicollet

9830 Nicollet Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Bridges
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Bridges

8525 22nd Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
10731 France Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

10731 France Ave S

10731 France Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
12th Ave Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

12th Ave Manor

8001 12th Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Inn
1 Bedroom Apartments

Country Inn

10550 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oxboro Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oxboro Place

325 W 98th StBloomington, MN 55420
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Gate
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedar Gate

8300 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Moir Park Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Moir Park Apartments

2001-2041 W Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55431
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,550 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,470
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,569
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Boulder Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portland Terrace

7232 Portland AveRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lynn Court
$955 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,370
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Court

4350 124th St WSavage, MN 55378
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southdale Parc Apartments
$1,075 - $1,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southdale Parc Apartments

2720 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $4,664
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corinthian Apartments

631 E 77th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,345 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,985
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,040
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price