3 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ever
$3,095 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$2,325 - $4,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $4,679
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 8221 Bloomington Ave S

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8221 Bloomington Ave S

BloomingtonMN55425
close
View Me
Genesee
3 Bedroom Apartments

Genesee

8055 Penn Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$3,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Avana West Park
$2,475 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$2,583 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,235
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $4,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,084
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $4,624
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$3,195 - $3,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 7500 Logan Ave S

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7500 Logan Ave S

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 7228 Harriet Ave

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7228 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 607 W 104th St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

607 W 104th St

MinneapolisMN55420
property at 1218 W 50th St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1218 W 50th St

MinneapolisMN55419

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Wuthering Heights
3 Bedroom Apartments

Wuthering Heights

2101 Wuthering Heights RdEagan, MN 55122
close
View Me
View 44
3 Bedroom Apartments

View 44

4425 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424

Bloomington, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.