3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO (124 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Vive on Via Varra
3 Bedroom Apartments

Vive on Via Varra

13699 Via Varra TrlBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
Wadsworth Junction
3 Bedroom Apartments

Wadsworth Junction

11465 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
13893 Via Varra
3 Bedroom Apartments

13893 Via Varra

13893 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
Baseline 33'
3 Bedroom Apartments

Baseline 33'

2056 Alcott WayBroomfield, CO 80023
close
View Me
Academy Place
3 Bedroom Apartments

Academy Place

7105 W 120 AveBroomfield, CO 80020
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Flatirons
3 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Flatirons

13780 Del CorsoBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
8000 Uptown
3 Bedroom Apartments

8000 Uptown

8000 Uptown AveBroomfield, CO 80021
close
View Me
The Avenues Crofton Park
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Avenues Crofton Park

12431 King CtBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cortland Broomfield
3 Bedroom Apartments

Cortland Broomfield

11585 Destination DrBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$2,567 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,925 - $4,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Origin
Rent Specials
$4,875 - $5,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $5,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Origin

2250 Main StSuperior, CO 80027
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Flatirons
$2,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $4,232
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,611 - $4,273
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Flatirons

2200 S Tyler DrSuperior, CO 80027
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,843 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagles Landing
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagles Landing

7402 Church Ranch BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$2,600 - $2,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,658
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,663
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Avalon Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,410 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$86

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $3,471
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

Avalon Flatirons

235 E South Boulder RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$3,431 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $4,960
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Vista Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $3,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,394 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $3,892
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Vista Ridge

2802 Ridge View CirErie, CO 80516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Walnut Creek Apartments
$2,385 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Walnut Creek Apartments

10350 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Willoughby Corner
$1,958 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,349
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoughby Corner

928 Canterbury DrLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$2,588 - $8,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$2,245 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$2,614 - $5,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,623 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12943 Lafayette St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price22 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

12943 Lafayette St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 712 Sir Galahad Dr

$2,545

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

712 Sir Galahad Dr

LafayetteCO80026
property at 12963 Grant Cir E

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12963 Grant Cir E

ThorntonCO80241
property at 470 Grenville Cir

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 11483 Knox Ct

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11483 Knox Ct

WestminsterCO80031
property at 235 E South Boulder Rd

$5,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$405

Total Monthly Price
$5,165

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

235 E South Boulder Rd

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1424 W 132nd Pl

$3,340

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,340

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1424 W 132nd Pl

WestminsterCO80234
property at 446 W 116th Pl

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

446 W 116th Pl

NorthglennCO80234
property at 9305 W 100th Cir

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9305 W 100th Cir

WestminsterCO80021
property at 10530 W 106th Pl

$3,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,155

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10530 W 106th Pl

WestminsterCO80021

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Broomfield Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Broomfield with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Broomfield is at Willoughby Corner listed at $1,958.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Broomfield Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Broomfield is $3,080.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Broomfield Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Broomfield is a 1,876 square feet unit starting from $2,960 at Brownstones at Palisade Park.

What is the average size for Broomfield 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Broomfield is currently 1,462 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article