3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO with Swimming Pool (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,132 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $4,217

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,217
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,916 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$2,942 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $11,049
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $11,064
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$3,160 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $3,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,792 - $2,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $3,522
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$2,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,693 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$2,557 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,779 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$3,299 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,985 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,718
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$2,346 - $2,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtyard Apartments
$1,690 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Courtyard Apartments

7005-7035 W 120th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Wadsworth Junction
3 Bedroom Apartments

Wadsworth Junction

11465 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,925 - $4,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Origin
Rent Specials
$4,875 - $5,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $5,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Origin

2250 Main StSuperior, CO 80027
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$2,567 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Flatirons
$2,745 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $4,232
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,611 - $4,273
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Flatirons

2200 S Tyler DrSuperior, CO 80027
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,843 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eagles Landing
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagles Landing

7402 Church Ranch BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$2,600 - $2,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,658
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,663
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$3,431 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $4,960
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,385 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$86

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $3,471
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

Avalon Flatirons

235 E South Boulder RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Vista Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,526 - $3,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,394 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $3,892
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Vista Ridge

2802 Ridge View CirErie, CO 80516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Walnut Creek Apartments
$2,394 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Walnut Creek Apartments

10350 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$2,588 - $8,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$2,245 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$2,614 - $5,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,623 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 11483 Knox Ct

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11483 Knox Ct

WestminsterCO80031

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Broomfield, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com