Luxury Apartments for Rent in Burke, VA (98 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Burke with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Halstead Burke
Rent Specials
$2,047 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Burke

5812 Chase Commons CtBurke, VA 22015
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6032 Old Landing Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 6026 Heathwick Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6026 Heathwick Ct

BurkeVA22015
property at 6148 Martins Landing Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

property at 6064 Old Landing Way

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 9202 Sprucewood Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

9202 Sprucewood Rd

BurkeVA22015
property at 6047 Bonnie Bern Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 5822 Burke Manor Ct

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 6439 Birch Leaf Ct

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899

Total Monthly Price
$2,899

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6439 Birch Leaf Ct

BurkeVA22015
property at 5718 Wood Mouse Ct

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

5718 Wood Mouse Ct

BurkeVA22015

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 5460 Lighthouse Ln

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

5460 Lighthouse Ln

BurkeVA22015
property at 6055 Meyers Landing Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 5863 Jackson Oak Ct

$3,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 10048 Wood Sorrels Ln

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 10058 Chestnut Wood Ln

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 6329 Fenestra Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

6329 Fenestra Ct

BurkeVA22015
property at 5739 Oakshore Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5739 Oakshore Ct

BurkeVA22015
property at 9909 Hemlock Woods Ln

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 9436 Goshen Ln

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9436 Goshen Ln

BurkeVA22015

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 10002 Hemlock Woods Ln

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

property at 10050 Wood Sorrels Ln

$3,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,690

Total Monthly Price
$3,690

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 6224 Capella Ave

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6224 Capella Ave

BurkeVA22015
property at 10906 Carters Oak Way

$4,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

property at 9502 Tregaron Pl

$4,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,350

Total Monthly Price
$4,350

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9502 Tregaron Pl

BurkeVA22015
property at 5302 Greenough Pl

$4,357

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$4,357

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5302 Greenough Pl, Unit 1312

5302 Greenough Pl
BurkeVA22015
property at 5423 Rilian Ct

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5423 Rilian Ct

BurkeVA22015
property at 5820 Silchester St

$4,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800

Total Monthly Price
$4,800

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5820 Silchester St

BurkeVA22015
close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,612 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,704 - $3,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $3,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$1,820 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $3,020
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$1,881 - $3,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $3,522
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $3,766
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$1,998 - $4,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,873 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Henley at Kingstowne
$2,026 - $5,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Laurel Highlands
$2,051 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,034 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Laurel Highlands

8141 McCauley WayLorton, VA 22079
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,097 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,163 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,163 - $3,558
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Burke, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement