1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burke, VA (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,432
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Burke

5812 Chase Commons CtBurke, VA 22015
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5807 Cove Landing Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Burke Lake Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Burke Lake Gardens

9608 Old Keene Mill RdBurke, VA 22015
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$2,236 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,882 - $4,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$1,662 - $2,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $3,522
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $3,766
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$1,953 - $2,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,873 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,264 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,339
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Henley at Kingstowne
$1,995 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Laurel Highlands
$2,034 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,034 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Laurel Highlands

8141 McCauley WayLorton, VA 22079
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,884 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,013 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,163 - $3,558
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,050 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $3,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,262 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,168 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,704 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $3,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Main on University
$2,299 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 18

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 8499 Rainbow Bridge Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8499 Rainbow Bridge Ln

SpringfieldVA22153
property at 4609 Luxberry Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

4609 Luxberry Dr

FairfaxVA22032

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 7825 Harrowgate Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7825 Harrowgate Cir

West SpringfieldVA22152
property at 10279 Latney Rd

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price