Corporate 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (244 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 88 Ames St

$4,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,520
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,070 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,705 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,913 - $3,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,803 - $4,130
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$4,363 - $5,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Smith
$3,543 - $4,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,510
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,170 - $8,079

Total Monthly Price
$3,170 - $8,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1550 on the Charles
Rent Specials
$2,949 - $3,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949 - $5,687

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1550 on the Charles

1550 Soldiers Field RdBoston, MA 02135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
30 Dalton
$5,380 - $6,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,380 - $9,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

30 Dalton

30 Dalton StBoston, MA 02115
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
98-106 Queensberry Street
$2,600 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term