Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cave Spring, VA (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,291 - $3,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,668
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,673
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,770
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,220 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,425 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,356 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,309 - $2,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,542
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,185 - $2,547
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1520 Sherwood Ave SW

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1520 Sherwood Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 1813 Oxford Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1813 Oxford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 2016 Sanford Ave SW

$1,150 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2016 Sanford Ave SW

RoanokeVA24014
property at 717 Orange Ave NW

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

717 Orange Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 1116 Fairfax Ave NW

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1116 Fairfax Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 1219 Valley Ave SW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1219 Valley Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.