1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chantilly, VA (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,098 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,253 - $3,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,236 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,730 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13742 Penwith Ct

$800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13742 Penwith Ct, Unit LL Den, Unit LL Den

13742 Penwith Ct
ChantillyVA20151
property at 4122 Dallas Hutchison St

$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4122 Dallas Hutchison St

ChantillyVA20151

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,760 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,601
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,906 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $4,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $2,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,823 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $6,134
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,168
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6129 Stonepath Cir

$600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6129 Stonepath Cir, Unit Loft, Unit Loft

6129 Stonepath Cir
CentrevilleVA20120
property at 6348 Field Flower Trl

$600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6348 Field Flower Trl, Unit LL 1, Unit LL 1

6348 Field Flower Trl
CentrevilleVA20121
property at 5856 Watermark Cir

$750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5856 Watermark Cir, Unit UL1, Unit UL1

5856 Watermark Cir
CentrevilleVA20120

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 6116 Kendra Way

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6116 Kendra Way, Unit UL 1, Unit UL 1

6116 Kendra Way
CentrevilleVA20121
property at 6403 Knapsack Ln

$850 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6403 Knapsack Ln

CentrevilleVA20121
property at 14711 Beaumeadow Dr

$900 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14711 Beaumeadow Dr

CentrevilleVA20120
property at 6021 Creekstone Ln

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6021 Creekstone Ln, Unit Primary, Unit Primary

6021 Creekstone Ln
CentrevilleVA20120
property at 5123 Travis Edward Way

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5123 Travis Edward Way

CentrevilleVA20120

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,195 - $3,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

property at 5211 Rosalie Ridge Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5211 Rosalie Ridge Dr

CentrevilleVA20120
property at 12660 Heron Ridge Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12660 Heron Ridge Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4480 Market Commons Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

property at 4925 Cahoon Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4925 Cahoon Ct

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4705 Rippling Pond Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4705 Rippling Pond Dr

FairfaxVA22033

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Chantilly, VA Local Guide

Chantilly 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 19, 2026