1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cedar Crest Neighborhood of Chantilly, VA (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,253 - $3,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,236 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13742 Penwith Ct

$800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13742 Penwith Ct, Unit LL Den, Unit LL Den

13742 Penwith Ct
ChantillyVA20151
property at 4122 Dallas Hutchison St

$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4122 Dallas Hutchison St

ChantillyVA20151

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,928 - $2,698
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,760 - $2,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,601
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,906 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $4,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $2,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,823 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $6,134
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,168
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $2,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,142 - $2,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $6,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,019 - $4,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,776
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $5,813
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6129 Stonepath Cir

$600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6129 Stonepath Cir, Unit Loft, Unit Loft

6129 Stonepath Cir
CentrevilleVA20120

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 6348 Field Flower Trl

$600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6348 Field Flower Trl, Unit LL 1, Unit LL 1

6348 Field Flower Trl
CentrevilleVA20121
property at 5856 Watermark Cir

$750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5856 Watermark Cir, Unit UL1, Unit UL1

5856 Watermark Cir
CentrevilleVA20120
property at 6116 Kendra Way

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6116 Kendra Way, Unit UL 1, Unit UL 1

6116 Kendra Way
CentrevilleVA20121
property at 4456B Beacon Grove Cir

$990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990

Total Monthly Price
$990

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 6403 Knapsack Ln

$850 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6403 Knapsack Ln

CentrevilleVA20121
property at 14711 Beaumeadow Dr

$900 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14711 Beaumeadow Dr

CentrevilleVA20120
property at 6021 Creekstone Ln

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6021 Creekstone Ln, Unit Primary, Unit Primary

6021 Creekstone Ln
CentrevilleVA20120

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5123 Travis Edward Way

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5123 Travis Edward Way

CentrevilleVA20120
property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,195 - $3,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

property at 12359 Strong Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12359 Strong Ct

FairfaxVA22033

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Cedar Crest, Chantilly, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Cedar Crest 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Cedar Crest area of Chantilly, VA is found at The Sully and is listed at 1,075 square feet priced from $3,214. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The SullyA6A Den1,075 Sq Ft$3,214
Windsor Oak CreekEthan (AD1)945 Sq Ft$2,358
Preserve at WestfieldsA6905 Sq Ft$2,530
Lincoln at Fair OaksOne Bedroom B893 Sq Ft$2,281
The Julian at Fair Lakes1 Bed 1Bath-Kilby888 Sq Ft$2,571
The EmersonAsh 1870 Sq Ft$2,483
Bent Tree ApartmentsSycamore Premier863 Sq Ft$2,066
Shenandoah CrossingWhite Oak with Den Premier839 Sq Ft$2,213
Gables CenterpointeA3824 Sq Ft$2,286
Elms CentrevilleThe Attleboro788 Sq Ft$2,005

Cheapest Available Cedar Crest 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Cedar Crest of Chantilly, VA is the 1 Bedroom Model starting from $1,540 at Forest Glen Senior Apartments-62 & Older. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Cedar Crest is currently $2,355. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: