1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Charlottesville, VA Under $3,300 (141 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bennett
Rent Specials
$2,205 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $3,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Bennett

8005 Russell RdCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $2,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ridge at North Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,763 - $2,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,450 - $1,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,537 - $2,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,850 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $3,270
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,640
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,250 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1326 Oak Tree Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1326 Oak Tree Ln

CharlottesvilleVA22901
property at 1620 Rugby Ave

$1,558

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,558

Total Monthly Price
$1,558

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1620 Rugby Ave, Unit B, Unit B

1620 Rugby Ave
CharlottesvilleVA22903
close
View Me
1213 Hazel St, Unit B, Unit B
$1,390
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390

Total Monthly Price
$1,390
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1213 Hazel St, Unit B, Unit B

1213 Hazel StCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Charlottesville, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University