Apartments for Rent in Clifton, VA with Washer/Dryer (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,047 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Burke

5812 Chase Commons CtBurke, VA 22015
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Emerson
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,368
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,916 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $5,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Maplewood Park
$1,775 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maplewood Park

8178 Peakwood CtManassas, VA 20111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,240 - $12,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,574 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manassas Yards
$1,756 - $4,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Orchard Bridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $1,935
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orchard Bridge Apartments

7101 Royal Fern CirManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Elms Signal Hill Station
$1,960 - $4,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $4,144
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,960 - $4,163
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elms Signal Hill Station

8825 Peregrine Heights RdManassas, VA 20111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Overlook Apartments
$2,123 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,123 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$2,123 - $2,447
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lee Overlook Apartments

6406 Paddington CtCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$1,744 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,240

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Battery Heights Apartments

8479 Metcalf BlvdManassas, VA 20110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $6,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,987
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,024
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq 170
$1,742 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $2,637
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq 170

170 Market StManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisades at Manassas Park
$1,904 - $2,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,904 - $2,582
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades at Manassas Park

8100 Palisades CirManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Main on University
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,277 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,277 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elms Centreville
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Elms Centreville

13840 Braddock Springs RdCentreville, VA 20121
close
View Me
Windsor Oak Creek
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Oak Creek

4408 Oak Creek CtFairfax, VA 22033

Clifton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Clifton, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Clifton, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Clifton, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Clifton Apartments with Washer/Dryer

How much is the average rent for Clifton Apartments with Washer/Dryer?