Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Hardwood Floors (549 Rentals) Page 2 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,541

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,541
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$954 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Estrella
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,858
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estrella

7030-7070 Pecos StDenver, CO 80221
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Asbury Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,054 - $2,401
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,357
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Asbury Plaza

5100-5170 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,511 - $3,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker CO
Rent Specials
$880 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker CO

1090 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkeley Apartments
$1,599 - $3,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,248
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkeley Apartments

4703 W 52nd AveDenver, CO 80212
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $10,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,473 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,734
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $12,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $12,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,530 - $3,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $3,520
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tuscan Heights
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,887

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Heights

1800 W 85th AveDenver, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtyard at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courtyard at Cherry Creek

4695 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80246
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $2,807
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Belleview Station

4400 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaic
Rent Specials
$905 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$884 - $1,644
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaic

6900-7100 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80224
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,201 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $2,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,715 - $5,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $5,781
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SB1K
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,429
Plus Fees
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SB1K

1000 S Broadway StDenver, CO 80209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $7,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $7,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$977 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $3,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,100 - $1,517
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$819 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Logan Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,058 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,048 - $2,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Logan Terrace

15 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$939 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$884 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera West Wash Park
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $5,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
594-598 S Lincoln
$1,054 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

594-598 S Lincoln

594-598 S Lincoln StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,443
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,491
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Denver Apartments with Hardwood Floors

What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in Denver?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Denver with Hardwood Floors is at The Phenix At 4 Mile listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Denver Apartments with Hardwood Floors?

The average rent for a Apartment in Denver with Hardwood Floors is $2,388.

What is the largest Denver Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?

Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in Denver is a 3,534 square feet unit starting from $1,895 at The Confluence.