Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Hardwood Floors (549 Rentals) Page 4 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,433 - $2,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $4,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $4,036
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $4,042
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cielo
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $2,363
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,357
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cielo

6715 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The District at Hampden South
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $2,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The District at Hampden South

6300 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1451 Detroit
Rent Specials
$889 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$879 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1451 Detroit

1451-1459 Detroit StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone on 9th
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $3,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,988 - $3,190
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone on 9th

4300 E 9th AveDenver, CO 80220
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Cheesman
Rent Specials
$2,062 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $2,827
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,062 - $2,877
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Cheesman

1177 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
86 Grant
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

86 Grant

86 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Profile
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willows at Tamarac
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $2,100
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willows at Tamarac

8525 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grant Place
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$859 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Barrel Lofts
$1,614 - $3,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Barrel Lofts

3616-3622 Tejon StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
VeloCity
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VeloCity

3111 Vallejo StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Roman Villa Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,267
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $1,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Roman Villa Apartments

1300 Clayton StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jackson
$1,584 - $2,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jackson

195 Jackson StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
El Cortez
$925 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,485
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Cortez

608 E 12th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Mariner
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Mariner

1733 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Houston
$979 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
428 S. Sherman
$1,189 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

428 S. Sherman

428-432 S Sherman StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pearl Flats
$2,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Pearl Flats

70 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Golden Triangle
$1,761 - $5,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $5,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Golden Triangle

1025 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Norman
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Norman

99 S Downing StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1880 Little Raven
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $3,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1880 Little Raven

1880 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harvey Allen Apartments
$1,299 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Harvey Allen Apartments

205 S Grant StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Leetonia
$1,019 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$784 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Leetonia

1515 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Mansard Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Square Apartments

3080 W Iliff AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bo Apartments
$1,100 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Bo Apartments

1225 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1531le
$1,270 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1531le

1531 Leyden StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Stone Garden on Birch
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Garden on Birch

1150 S Birch StDenver, CO 80246
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Thomas Carlyle
$1,154 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,144 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Thomas Carlyle

1010 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.