Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (628 Rentals) Page 11 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $1,561
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,946
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,669 - $1,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Windermere
$1,145 - $1,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Windermere

5820 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avens Point
$1,523 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avens Point

8901 Grant StThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 15

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$920 - $1,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Holly
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Villas at Holly

6760 S Glencoe StCentennial, CO 80122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fielders Creek
Rent Specials
$1,124 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $3,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Fielders Creek

3205 W Floyd AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kipling Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$975 - $995
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Kipling Village Apartments

4665 Kipling StWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $1,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 22

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 29

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$1,383 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $4,396
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 20

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Off Broadway Flats
$950 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,295
Studio Apartments Available Now

Off Broadway Flats

640-740 E Jefferson AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,668
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ArtWalk at CityCenter
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $1,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

ArtWalk at CityCenter

801-901 Englewood PkyEnglewood, CO 80110
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aurora Meadows
Rent Specials
$992 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$992 - $3,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aurora Meadows

777 Dillon WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Joliet at Lowry
$1,080 - $2,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $3,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Joliet at Lowry

151 S Joliet CirAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bear Valley Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$960 - $970
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 15

Bear Valley Village Apartments

9803 W Girton DrLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Toscana
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,379
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,789

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,789
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Toscana

8490 Sheridan BlvdArvada, CO 80003
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $2,941
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $2,982
Studio Apartments Available May 20

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
West 38
$1,544 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $6,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$1,786 - $2,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westminster Row
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5351 Delaware
$945 - $1,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,430
Studio Apartments Available May 22

5351 Delaware

5351 S Delaware StLittleton, CO 80120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $1,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkland Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,423
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parkland Square Apartments

750 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.