Gated Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (409 Rentals) Page 6 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Profile
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1451 Detroit
Rent Specials
$889 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$879 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1451 Detroit

1451-1459 Detroit StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
800 Cherry
Rent Specials
$877 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$839 - $1,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

800 Cherry

800 Cherry StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Lofts
$835 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $3,000
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Lofts

2373 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln Heights
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Heights

1000 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$810 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$810 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$810 - $2,247
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Hill Station

4055 N AlbionDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vina Apartments
$695 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$695 - $1,900
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vina Apartments

2121 E 48th AveDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gardens at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $4,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Don Edward Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Don Edward Apartments

900 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80218
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kistler Building
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Kistler Building

1640-1650 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avon South
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Avon South

2880 S Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80236
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2356 S Linden Ct
2 Bedroom Apartments

2356 S Linden Ct

2356 S Linden CtDenver, CO 80222
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eugene Field
1 Bedroom Apartments

Eugene Field

1055 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
close
View Me
Odyssey
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Odyssey

4705 High StDenver, CO 80216
close
View Me
The Ambassador
Studio Apartments

The Ambassador

1284 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
close
View Me
Boulevard 1 Residences
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard 1 Residences

6756 E Archer DrDenver, CO 80230
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Vita Senior Living
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Vita Senior Living

1470 S Havana StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $3,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $3,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caroline Ralston Creek

9895 W 58th AveArvada, CO 80002
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Townhomes at Two Creeks
$1,727 - $1,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townhomes at Two Creeks

7478 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Wheat Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Wheat Ridge

3501 Wadsworth BlvdWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Noble Old Hampden
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,722 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,677 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Arvada Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $5,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $5,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Arvada Ridge

5458 Lee StArvada, CO 80002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fellow At Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,661 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,654 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.