Gated Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (407 Rentals) Page 3 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,015
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allure

1300 S Willow StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $11,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $11,041
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Clyburn at Stapleton
$1,420 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,702

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clyburn at Stapleton

7401 E 26th AveDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,693
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,417 - $2,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,912
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,407 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The District at Hampden South

6300 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,191
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,544
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,421

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,421
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $1,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,371 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signalmen
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signalmen

1259 Newton StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Springs
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,308 - $2,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Springs

9888 E Vassar DrDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veranda Highpointe
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veranda Highpointe

6343 E Girard PlDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $5,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,320 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $3,920
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,317 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Denver?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Denver is at Alto at Westminster listed at $600.