Gated Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (409 Rentals) Page 7 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $4,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,614 - $2,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $2,941
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $2,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $2,800
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $10,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $10,374
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $10,389
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West 38
$1,587 - $6,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $6,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ralston Commons
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,553 - $3,159
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ralston Commons

9215 Ralston RdArvada, CO 80002
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Prosper Place
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $6,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $6,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper Place

4601 S Balsam WayLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $3,252
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana on the Platte
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana on the Platte

3400 S Platte River DrSheridan, CO 80110
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capstone at Vallagio
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capstone at Vallagio

158 Inverness Dr WEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lime Apartments
$1,499 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $1,745
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lime Apartments

1220 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Crest
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Village Crest

6201 E 62nd AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ArtWalk at CityCenter
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ArtWalk at CityCenter

801-901 Englewood PkyEnglewood, CO 80110
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $2,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,946
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westminster Row
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $3,147
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,732
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Four Winds
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Winds

7500-7506 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
$1,414 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola at SouthGlenn
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $4,417
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $4,396
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola at SouthGlenn

6851 S Gaylord StCentennial, CO 80122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Montview Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly