1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (1,509 Rentals) Page 3 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cheesman Park
Rent Specials
$2,460 - $3,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,432
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cheesman Park

2190 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80206
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,548 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,853
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LoHi Gold
$1,593 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $4,127
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LoHi Gold

2424-2434 W Caithness PlDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,962 - $2,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $6,052
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $4,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
Rent Specials
$1,883 - $2,008
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,721 - $2,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,085 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$779 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Logan Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,058 - $1,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,048 - $2,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Logan Terrace

15 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$2,066 - $2,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $3,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $5,566
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
594-598 S Lincoln
$1,050 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

594-598 S Lincoln

594-598 S Lincoln StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
15 Washington
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

15 Washington

15 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$1,678 - $1,988
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,678 - $3,148
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,731 - $3,201
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chill Apartments
$1,154 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chill Apartments

66 S Clarkson StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aperture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,019
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats