1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (1,509 Rentals) Page 2 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,519 - $2,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $6,048
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Douglas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,077

Total Monthly Price
$1,439 - $3,077
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$2,219 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $6,230
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Block 32 at RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,367
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Block 32 at RiNo

3200 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,087 - $2,508
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,135
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence Union Station

1920 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,637 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Cherry Creek
$2,368 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$2,142 - $5,627
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Cherry Creek

3222 E 1st AveDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lumina Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,721
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lumina Apartments

3234 N Navajo StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Hill 4000
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,635

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $2,635
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Hill 4000

4000 N Albion StDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,539

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,539
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denver House

1055 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,605 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,620 - $1,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Downtown Denver - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver

Named as one of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods to rent in Denver, CO by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $2,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,558 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,871 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SoBo Station
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $1,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,736 - $3,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SoBo Station

500 W Cedar AveDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$2,011 - $11,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Henry
$1,769 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Henry

201 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$2,239 - $2,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Wash Park
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $3,261
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Summit at Wash Park

90 S Logan StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,560 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Downtown Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Downtown Denver with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Downtown Denver is at Grant Place listed at $834.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Downtown Denver Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Downtown Denver is $2,122.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Downtown Denver Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Downtown Denver is a 1,490 square feet unit starting from $2,564 at TriVista on Speer.

What is the average size for Downtown Denver 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Downtown Denver is currently 729 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.