1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Neighborhood of Denver, CO (503 Rentals) Page 2 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,670 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,142
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,397 - $3,167
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $4,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $6,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
Rent Specials
$1,966 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,727 - $2,993
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,573
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,085 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$809 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,385 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1651 Washington
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

1651 Washington

1651 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,965 - $3,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $1,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $3,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$2,157 - $3,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $14,216
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,780 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $3,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$954 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prospect on Central
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $2,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $3,312
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect on Central

2500 17th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Chamber Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chamber Lofts

1726 Champa StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,656
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $3,851
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Profile
$1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Capitol Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$733 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$733 - $2,522

Total Monthly Price
$733 - $2,522
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Capitol Square Apartments

1275 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Downtown - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver

Named as one of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods to rent in Denver, CO by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
El Cortez
$1,125 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,485
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Cortez

608 E 12th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Houston
$1,050 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Houston

815 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Belmore Apartments
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$889 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmore Apartments

1203 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,350 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1880 Little Raven
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $2,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1880 Little Raven

1880 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Downtown Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Downtown with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Downtown is at Grant Place listed at $809.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Downtown Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Downtown is $2,165.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Downtown Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Downtown is a 1,490 square feet unit starting from $2,725 at TriVista on Speer.