Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie, MN Under $1,500 (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $4,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,780
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,362 - $4,783
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve Eden Prairie

13905 Chestnut DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eden Glen
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,623
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Glen

13670 Valley View RdEden Prairie, MN 55344
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Shadow Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $2,096
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Green Apartments

14247 Valley View RdEden Prairie, MN 55344
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
ReNew at Neill Lake
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

ReNew at Neill Lake

11185 Anderson Lakes PkyEden Prairie, MN 55344
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Burning Tree West
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Burning Tree West

14017 Chestnut DrEden Prairie, MN 55347
close
View Me
Edenvale
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Edenvale

13700 Valley View RdEden Prairie, MN 55344
close
View Me
Southwest Station
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Southwest Station

13560 Technology DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Venue on 78th
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,270

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 78th

541 W 78th StChanhassen, MN 55317
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Sixton
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $2,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,090
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sixton

1601 Harvest LnShakopee, MN 55379
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Views of Minnetonka
$1,395 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,320
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Views of Minnetonka

5445-5455 Smetana RdMinnetonka, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $2,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audenn Apartments

10660 Hampshire Ave SBloomington, MN 55438
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $3,854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
White Pines Apartments
$1,331 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $2,655
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Pines Apartments

1324 Eagle Creek BlvdShakopee, MN 55379
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Addison
$1,324 - $13,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $13,462
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Addison

935 Alysheba RdShakopee, MN 55379
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The DECO
$1,317 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,257 - $2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,317 - $2,680
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The DECO

129 Holmes St SShakopee, MN 55379
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Glen Lake Apartments
$1,260 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,296
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,320
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Oaks Glen Lake Apartments

14414 Stewart LnMinnetonka, MN 55345
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Huntington Park
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,755

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,755
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Park

1245 Shakopee Ave EShakopee, MN 55379
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
$1,085 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,705
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

19000 Stratford RdMinnetonka, MN 55345
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Eden Prairie, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.