1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Elkton, VA (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 110 Lucas Ln

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

110 Lucas Ln

ElktonVA22827
close
View Me
Elkmont Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Elkmont Manor

101 Elkmont DrElkton, VA 22827
close
View Me
Building 7
1 Bedroom Apartments

Building 7

615 E Spotwood AveElkton, VA 22827
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elk Run Crossing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Elk Run Crossing

549 E Rockingham StElkton, VA 22827

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
865 East
$1,200 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,763 - $2,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,450 - $1,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Terrace Greene Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,399
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Terrace Greene Apartments

100 Terrace Greene CirBarboursville, VA 22923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,537 - $2,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,175 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2861 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2861 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
close
View Me
The Altitude
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Altitude

1728 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Elkton, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Elkton and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Elkton, VA is found at North Woods at The Four Seasons in the The Meadows neighborhood and is 950 square feet priced from $1,740. Arden Place has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 913 square feet and currently listed start at $1,889. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Elkton:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
North Woods at The Four SeasonsRenovated Pine950 Sq Ft$1,740
Arden PlaceOak913 Sq Ft$1,889
The WentworthFrazier900 Sq Ft$2,097
The Knoll at Stone ViewBarnet889 Sq Ft$1,641
Berkmar Landing Apartments1 Bedroom Waitlist- Floorplan A2876 Sq Ft$1,860