Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Elkton, VA (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Elkton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Elk Run Crossing
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Elk Run Crossing

549 E Rockingham StElkton, VA 22827
close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $2,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,490 - $2,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Greene Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,399
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Greene Apartments

100 Terrace Greene CirBarboursville, VA 22923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mark Townhomes
$2,000 - $3,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark Townhomes

2113 Buckle StHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,542 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlane Apartments
$1,620 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodlane Apartments

2820 Hydraulic RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Fox Townhomes
$644
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$644
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Fox Townhomes

1631 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Perch on Woodbrook
$1,825 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Perch on Woodbrook

635-675 Woodbrook DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,235 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 920 Confederacy Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 20

920 Confederacy Dr

Penn LairdVA22846
property at 2861 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2861 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1010 Blue Ridge Dr

$1,550 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 17

1010 Blue Ridge Dr

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1135 Paul Revere Ct

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1135 Paul Revere Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1138 Paul Revere Ct

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1138 Paul Revere Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802

Elkton, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Elkton , VA and nearby

The lowest priced Elkton apartment at a property that allows pets is the One Bedroom 1 Bed Model at Westgate Apartments in the The Meadows neighborhood starting from $1,194. The second cheapest Elkton Pet Friendly apartment is the Acorn Model at Longview Oaks Apartments, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,235 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Elkton apartments.