2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Elkton, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 98 Lee Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 24

98 Lee Ave

ElktonVA22827
close
View Me
Elkmont Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Elkmont Manor

101 Elkmont DrElkton, VA 22827
close
View Me
Elk Run Crossing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Elk Run Crossing

549 E Rockingham StElkton, VA 22827
close
View Me
Building 7
2 Bedroom Apartments

Building 7

615 E Spotwood AveElkton, VA 22827
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $2,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
865 East
$925 - $945
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,552 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Greene Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,399
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Greene Apartments

100 Terrace Greene CirBarboursville, VA 22923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Mark Townhomes
$2,225 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark Townhomes

2113 Buckle StHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,771 - $2,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlane Apartments
$1,620 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodlane Apartments

2820 Hydraulic RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,500 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Perch on Woodbrook
$1,825 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Perch on Woodbrook

635-675 Woodbrook DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,470 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1230 Constitution Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1230 Constitution Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1260 Constitution Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1260 Constitution Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1010 Blue Ridge Dr

$1,550 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 17

1010 Blue Ridge Dr

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1135 Paul Revere Ct

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1135 Paul Revere Ct

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1047 Blue Ridge Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent