Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 22035 ZIP Code of Fairfax, VA (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 22035 ZIP Code area of Fairfax that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cardinal Court
$1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Court

10805 Harvey DrFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,013 - $3,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,013 - $3,628
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $3,030
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$2,191 - $3,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,873 - $3,230
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,191 - $3,548
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 11311 Aristotle Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

11311 Aristotle Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 10834 Fieldwood Dr

$4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

10834 Fieldwood Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 3152 Bayswater Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3152 Bayswater Ct

FairfaxVA22031

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

property at 10357 Granite Creek Ln

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price