2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 22035 ZIP Code of Fairfax, VA (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,704 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,873 - $3,230
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,191 - $3,548
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,265 - $3,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,013 - $3,628
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,105 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $3,030
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cardinal Court
$1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Court

10805 Harvey DrFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10204 Bushman Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10204 Bushman Dr

OaktonVA22124

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 3851 Aristotle Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 17

3851 Aristotle Ct

FairfaxVA22030
property at 10300 Appalachian Cir

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3814 Lyndhurst Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3814 Lyndhurst Dr

FairfaxVA22031
property at 10755 Fairgrounds Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10755 Fairgrounds Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,315

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,315

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 11311 Aristotle Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

11311 Aristotle Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3989 Norton Pl

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3989 Norton Pl, Unit 104, Unit 104

3989 Norton Pl
FairfaxVA22030
close
View Me
Westbrook Court
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westbrook Court

11314 Westbrook Mill LNFairfax, VA 22030
close
View Me
Woodleigh Chase
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodleigh Chase

9901 Braddock RdFairfax, VA 22032
Senior Living
close
View Me
Fairfax Ridge
2 Bedroom Apartments

Fairfax Ridge

11301-11402 Aristotle DrFairfax, VA 22030

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The University Townhouses
2 Bedroom Apartments

The University Townhouses

4262-4266 Chain Bridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Layton Hall Apartments