Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Westlawn Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Westlawn area of Falls Church that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,497 - $23,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $23,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,120 - $3,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,112 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,112 - $4,792
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,884 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,139
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,041 - $3,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,344 - $5,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,731
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2930 Meadow Ln

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2930 Meadow Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3418 Annandale Rd

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3418 Annandale Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,410
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$3,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,410
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,795

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 6192 Greenwood Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6192 Greenwood Dr

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 21

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 600 Roosevelt Blvd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

600 Roosevelt Blvd

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 3245 Rio Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3245 Rio Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041
property at 3220 Dashiell Rd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3220 Dashiell Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7126 Roosevelt Ave

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7126 Roosevelt Ave

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2417 Chestnut St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800