2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fork Union, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,229 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,424 - $3,837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $3,812
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,449 - $3,837
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,552 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$2,170 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,949 - $3,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,640
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,455 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 730 Canal St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

730 Canal St

ScottsvilleVA24590
property at 780 Roundabout Rd

$1,865

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

780 Roundabout Rd

LouisaVA23093
property at 2580 Nydrie Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2580 Nydrie Dr

EsmontVA22937
property at 615 Campbell Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

615 Campbell Rd

KeswickVA22947

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 620 Belmont Ave