
Apartments for Rent in Glendale, AZ Under $1,500 (273 Rentals) Page 2 of 6


Glenridge

Total Monthly Price
Cabana Aldea

Artisan Park

Paseo Park

Senior Living- Lifestyles of Glendale

Park 67

Brook Creek

The Lotus

The Arrive
Phoenix's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Phoenix and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Andrew Jollett

Paseo 51

The Falls Apartments

Aspire Thunderbird

Total Monthly Price
Solmere Phoenix

Cantala Apartments

Arches Apartment Homes

Connect on Northern Apartments

Sierra Walk

Citrine on 67th

Spring Meadow Apartments

Streamliner Aldea

Total Monthly Price
Solas Glendale

Country Creek Apartments

Ardella on 67th

Olive Tree

Sagewood

Las Casitas

Glen Brae Apartments

Stillwater Apartments

Celeste Glendale

Total Monthly Price
Park at Westgate

Avion on Glendale

Park at Palm Valley

Chateau Gardens Apartments

5908 West Myrtle Ave

6049 W Laurie Ln

5236 W Peoria Ave

7143 N 66th Dr

7160 N 53rd Ave

8315 N 61st Ave, Unit 03

5753 W Glendale Ave

6414 N 65th Dr

Jerome Apartments

9632 N 58th Ln, Unit Suite

Sereno Townhomes

Lifestream at Glendale

The Flats at 45th Ave

Onyx at Westgate

Sunrise on Bethany

Edge @ Westgate
Glendale, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Glendale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Studio Apartments Under $1500 | $1,040 | $699 | $1,977 |
| Glendale 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $1,290 | $699 | $5,616 |
| Glendale 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $1,555 | $695 | $6,726 |
| Glendale 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $1,870 | $1,167 | $7,632 |
| Glendale 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $1500 | $2,678 | $1,845 | $6,534 |
Browse Top Apartments in Glendale
See all Apartments in GlendaleExplore Glendale
Frequently Asked Questions about Glendale
How much are Studio apartments in Glendale?
There are currently 186 Studio Apartments in Glendale with rent ranges from $699 to $1,977 with an average price of $1,040.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glendale Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glendale ranges from $699 to $5,616 with an average monthly rent of $1,290.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glendale cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glendale range from $695 to $6,726. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,555.
How expensive are Glendale Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 210 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glendale on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,167 to $7,632 - averaging $1,870 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Experts Guide to the Top 10 Budget Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I'm Andrew, your ApartmHomeLiving.com local expert for Phoenix. My earliest memories of Phoenix date back to the mid-2000s when 2 of my sisters moved there (one for work and the other for school).

Experts Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ for College Renters
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I never attended school in Phoenix. While living there for some time, I often longed to join in on the fun and adventure I saw students from a number of colleges in the area.

A Phoenix Experts Relocation Guide: Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near Banner, ASU, & Amazon
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Phoenix has long been one of the fastest-growing metros in the United States. When I think about how much I’ve seen it change over the years, it’s no wonder so many young professionals flock to the area every year.

New to Phoenix? Your Essential Guide to Top Neighborhoods, City Life and Transit Options
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Hi everyone! My name is Andrew, and I’m your local ApartmentHomeLiving.com guide for the greater Phoenix area. Today, I want to take you on an insider’s tour of the area.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.