Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, MN (712 Rentals) Page 3 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shadow Hills
$1,594 - $4,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,594 - $4,014
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Hills

4540 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,374 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,375 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,210 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,663 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Lake
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,775
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

1800 Lake

1800 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,281 - $1,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,564 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $3,389
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $4,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $4,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miro
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,968

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Golden Valley

How much are Studio apartments in Golden Valley?

There are currently 280 Studio Apartments in Golden Valley with rent ranges from $840 to $2,211 with an average price of $1,404.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Golden Valley Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Golden Valley ranges from $895 to $3,900 with an average monthly rent of $1,699.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Golden Valley cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Golden Valley range from $1,030 to $15,685. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,310.

How expensive are Golden Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 92 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Golden Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $8,740 - averaging $2,859 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources