Apartments for Rent in the Outlying St Louis Park Hopkins Neighborhood of Golden Valley, MN (135 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,629 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5520 Lindsay St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5520 Lindsay St

Golden ValleyMN55422

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1943 Regent Ave N

$3,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1943 Regent Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427
property at 640 Wisconsin Ave N

$1,910 - $3,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

640 Wisconsin Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427
property at 5520 Lindsay St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5520 Lindsay St

Golden ValleyMN55422
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,434
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,484 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$942 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,389 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,578 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Outlying St Louis Park Hopkins, Golden Valley, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.