Gated New Apartments for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $3,124
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $5,637
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $4,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $4,594
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $4,598
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mezz at Fiddlers Green
Rent Specials
$1,819 - $3,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $3,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

6440 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Rent Specials
$1,840 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Seven at Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $11,697
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $11,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Seven at Belleview Station

4882 S Newport StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $4,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $4,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $2,609
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Den
$1,325 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,915
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
$1,626 - $3,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Greenwood Village, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent