Gated Apartments for Rent in Hampton, MN (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rye Apartments

21401 Dushane PkyFarmington, MN 55024
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lake Isabel Flats
$1,355 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,221
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,256
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Isabel Flats

412 3rd St EHastings, MN 55033
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,629 - $4,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $4,629
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Copper at Rosecott
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $3,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper at Rosecott

14215 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,601 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,630 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,619 - $5,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,319
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Hampton, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Hampton, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Hampton, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Hampton, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Hampton Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Hampton?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Hampton is at The Quill 55+ Apartments listed at $1,157.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Hampton Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Hampton is $2,027.

What is the largest Gated Hampton Apartment for rent?