2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, MN (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
7545 240th St E
2 Bedroom Apartments

7545 240th St E

7545 240th St EHampton, MN 55031
close
View Me
7515 240th St E
2 Bedroom Apartments

7515 240th St E

7515 240th St EHampton, MN 55031
close
View Me
Rye Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rye Apartments

21401 Dushane PkyFarmington, MN 55024
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,236 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,271
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,366
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nash
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Nash

1003 148th St WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Isabel Flats
$1,966 - $2,256
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,221
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,256
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Isabel Flats

412 3rd St EHastings, MN 55033
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $3,077
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wicklowe Apartments

14211 Akron AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$2,210 - $4,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $4,629
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,871 - $2,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Copper at Rosecott
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $2,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Copper at Rosecott

14215 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,994 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $2,303
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,936 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$2,020 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $3,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,319
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 118 25th St W

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

118 25th St W

HastingsMN55033
property at 12655 Garner Way

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12655 Garner Way

St. PaulMN55124
property at 15539 Float Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15539 Float Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 220 1st St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

220 1st St

FarmingtonMN55024
property at 15531 Flyboat Ln

$1,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15531 Flyboat Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 20660 Holyoke Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

20660 Holyoke Ave

LakevilleMN55044

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com