1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, MN (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
23250 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

23250 Main St

23250 Main StHampton, MN 55031
close
View Me
23260 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

23260 Main St

23260 Main StHampton, MN 55031
close
View Me
Rye Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $1,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rye Apartments

21401 Dushane PkyFarmington, MN 55024
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Nash
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nash

1003 148th St WRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,271
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,366
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Isabel Flats
$1,524 - $1,707
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,221
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,256
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Isabel Flats

412 3rd St EHastings, MN 55033
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Wicklowe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $2,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $3,077
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wicklowe Apartments

14211 Akron AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,629 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $4,629
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper at Rosecott

14215 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Morrison
Rent Specials
$1,661 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Morrison

14589 Robert Trl SRosemount, MN 55068
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,593 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,622 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,615 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $3,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,319
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Oak Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

North Oak Apartments

600 Spring St NNorthfield, MN 55057
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stonehouse Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Stonehouse Apartments

115 Minnesota St WCannon Falls, MN 55009
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vermillion Shores II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vermillion Shores II

950 31st St WHastings, MN 55033
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Croft at Rosecott
1 Bedroom Apartments

Croft at Rosecott

14203 Adalyn AveRosemount, MN 55068
  • Utilities Included

Hampton, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Hampton and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Hampton, MN is found at Livery Modern Apartments in the Cobblestone Legacy neighborhood and is 918 square feet priced from $2,091. Springs At Cobblestone Lake in the Glendalough neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 915 square feet and currently listed start at $1,796. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Hampton:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Livery Modern ApartmentsBelgian (Lower)918 Sq Ft$2,091