Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT from $300 (361 Rentals) Page 3 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Hartford County.

close
View Me
Crossroads of Enfield
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,910

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,910
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crossroads of Enfield

91 Daro DrEnfield, CT 06082
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 19 Oak St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19 Oak St

New BritainCT06051
property at 26-28-28 Lawrence St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

26-28-28 Lawrence St

HartfordCT06106
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,328 - $2,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,467
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
343 Oakland St
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

343 Oakland St

343 Oakland StManchester, CT 06042
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,350 - $2,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,022

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,022
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Oct 3

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 8 Mannz St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Mannz St

HartfordCT06114
property at 22 Winthrop St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Winthrop St

SimsburyCT06081
property at 174 Broad St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

174 Broad St

New BritainCT06053
property at 194 Washington St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

194 Washington St

HartfordCT06106
property at 34 Terryville Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Terryville Ave

BristolCT06010
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 38 Beacon St

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

38 Beacon St

New BritainCT06053
close
View Me
67 Oak St
$1,375 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

67 Oak St

67 Oak StManchester, CT 06040
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,390 - $4,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $4,318
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,399 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
North End Gateway
$1,400 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,800
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North End Gateway

1450 Main StHartford, CT 06120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 172 Beacon St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

172 Beacon St

HartfordCT06105
property at 91 Holden St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

91 Holden St

BristolCT06010
property at 190 Divinity St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

190 Divinity St

BristolCT06010
property at 22 Harper St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price