Gated 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT (92 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
16-20 Henry St
1 Bedroom Apartments

16-20 Henry St

16-20 Henry StHartford, CT 06114
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bristle & Main
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bristle & Main

3580 Main StHartford, CT 06120
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$1,938 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$2,022 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,915 - $4,192
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,925
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,143 - $2,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,300 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $2,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $3,123

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $3,123
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,144 - $2,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,059 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $2,909
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Borden
$2,299 - $2,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,501

Total Monthly Price
$2,299 - $3,501
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,563 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,147
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem and Gloucester

140 Gloucester CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Loomis Drive Apartments
$1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term