2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT with Washer/Dryer (121 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,800 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,922 - $2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,640
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$3,161 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Windsor Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,450 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,315 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,036 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,803 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,710 - $2,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,146

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,146
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$2,940 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,749 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,088 - $2,909
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$2,025 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $3,132
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,897 - $4,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,867 - $6,116
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Baldwin Court
$1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Baldwin Court

1 Baldwin CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbridge Heights
$1,700 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,925
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Heights

83 Main StNewington, CT 06111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
43 Whitman Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term