Gated 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV (129 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 544 Teovani St

$3,062

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,062

Total Monthly Price
$3,062

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

544 Teovani St

HendersonNV89052
property at 2576 Velez Valley Way

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2576 Velez Valley Way

HendersonNV89002
property at 1110 Tropical Star Ln

$1,749

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749

Total Monthly Price
$1,749

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1110 Tropical Star Ln

HendersonNV89002
property at 700 Carnegie St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

700 Carnegie St, Unit 724, Unit 724

700 Carnegie St
HendersonNV89052
property at 1843 Thunder Mountain Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1843 Thunder Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 75 N Valle Verde Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

75 N Valle Verde Dr, Unit 1821, Unit 1821

75 N Valle Verde Dr
HendersonNV89074
close
View Me
Terra Bella
2 Bedroom Apartments

Terra Bella

2555 Hampton RdHenderson, NV 89052
Senior Living

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Acacias
2 Bedroom Apartments

Acacias

2325 Windmill PkyHenderson, NV 89074
close
View Me
30 Via Mantova
2 Bedroom Apartments

30 Via Mantova

30 Via MantovaHenderson, NV 89011
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
51 E Texas Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

51 E Texas Ave

51 E Texas AveHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,303
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,527 - $1,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,047
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,337 - $3,209
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $1,811
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $2,017
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $1,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $4,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe South Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $2,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,465 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
$1,429 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed