1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Java, VA (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
West Edge
$1,375 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
English Commons Apartments
$1,075 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

English Commons Apartments

158 English Commons DrLynchburg, VA 24501
Rent Specials
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Element
$1,040 - $1,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Westyn Village
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dan River Falls
$1,400 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,142

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,142
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Dan River Falls

424 Memorial DrDanville, VA 24541
55+ Active Adult
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 118 W Stephens St

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

118 W Stephens St

DanvilleVA24541
property at 726 Mountain Rd

$1,265 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

726 Mountain Rd

HalifaxVA24558
close
View Me
Fayette Street Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fayette Street Lofts

62 Fayette StreetMartinsville, VA 24112
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Ray Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ray Commons

625 Washington StEden, NC 27288
close
View Me
TB Fitzgerald
1 Bedroom Apartments

TB Fitzgerald

227 Lynn StDanville, VA 24541
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Java, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Java and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Java, VA is found at Dan River Crossing and is 1,046 square feet priced from $1,100. Westyn Village has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 951 square feet and currently listed start at $1,545. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Java: