
Apartments for Rent in Knoxville, TN (880 Rentals) Page 3 of 18


Preserve At Hardin Valley Apartments

Waterford Village

Eagle Pointe Apartment Homes

Forest Ridge Apartments

The Everly

Emory Cove

Londontown Apartments

Rocky View Apartment Homes

Sutters Mill Apartments

Graham Apartments

Cassell Ridge

The Townhomes at Rather

Church and Henley Apartments

Foggy Bottom Flats

Maplehurst

Cross Creek Preserve

2436 Belvedere Ave

Strawberry Meadows

Castle Terrace Apartments

The Peaks of Knoxville Apartments

Tradition Knoxville

Hub Knoxville

Central Terrace

Inskip Flats

Ammons at Asheville Highway

Burlington Commons

Total Monthly Price
Siegel Select Knoxville

Golf View Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Rand Stockton Apartment Homes

Greystone Pointe

BROADWAY TOWERS

The Dandridge

Williamsburg Village

Windover

West Gate Terrace

Meadowood Apartments

Mountain Brook Knoxville

Eastowne Village Apartments

Hillside Place Apartments

The Henley

Southmont Apartments

Eagle Brook

Slate at 901

Summercrest Apartments

The Shiloh Ridge Apartments

Highland Terrace Communities

Greystone Vista Apartment Homes

Mountain View

Carriage Hill
Knoxville, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Knoxville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoxville Studio Apartments | $1,379 | $850 | $2,199 |
| Knoxville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,536 | $800 | $4,100 |
| Knoxville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,662 | $799 | $4,785 |
| Knoxville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,934 | $750 | $5,128 |
| Knoxville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,504 | $725 | $3,528 |
| Knoxville 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,465 | $950 | $1,899 |
Browse Top Apartments in Knoxville
Explore Knoxville
Frequently Asked Questions about Knoxville
How much are Studio apartments in Knoxville?
There are currently 298 Studio Apartments in Knoxville with rent ranges from $850 to $2,199 with an average price of $1,379.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Knoxville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Knoxville ranges from $800 to $4,100 with an average monthly rent of $1,536.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Knoxville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Knoxville range from $799 to $4,785. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,662.
How expensive are Knoxville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 231 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Knoxville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $750 to $5,128 - averaging $1,934 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

An Expert Local Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods to Rent in Knoxville, TN
Written by: Wendy Melton
Knoxville is considered to be a jewel of the south. It is the largest city in the eastern half of Tennessee and home to the main campus of the University of Tennessee.

Knoxvilles College Scene: An Experts Deep Dive into Local Universities and Top Student Neighborhoods for Renting
Written by: Wendy Melton
Knoxville, Tennessee, is located in the heart of the Great Smoky Mountains. The quiet calm of the mountains is the perfect place for college students to study and focus on their education.

Knoxville Living: Mapping Your Next Apartment Near the Citys Biggest Businesses
Written by: Wendy Melton
With a population of over 190,000, Knoxville, Tennessee, is the third-largest city in the state. It sits adjacent to the Tennessee River.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.